Sunday, July 21, 2024

Independence Day-2023 In Odisha: Know Who Will Unfurl National Flag Where – N.F Times




Bhubaneswar: The Odisha Government today released a list mentioning the ministers and collectors who will hoist the national flag in various districts of the state on the occasion of Independence Day-2023.

According to the list, Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik will unfurl the tricolour at the state-level Independence Day celebrations at Mahatma Gandhi Marg in Bhubaneswar.

Below is the list of the ministers and collectors, and the districts where they will hoist the national flag:

1. SHRI NAVEEN PATNAIK, HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER BHUBANESWAR (STATE CAPITAL)
NAME OF THE MINISTERS/ DIGNITARIES DISTRICT ALLOTTED
2. SHRI JAGANNATH SARAKA, HON’BLE MINISTER, ST & SC DEVELOPMENT, MINORITIES &

BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE, LAW

KANDHAMAL
3. SHRI NIRANJAN PUJARI, HON’BLE MINISTER, PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS, HEALTH & F.W. PURI
4. SHRI RANENDRA PRATAP SWAIN, HON’BLE MINISTER, AGRICULTURE & FARMERS’ EMPOWERMENT, FISHERIES & ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT KORAPUT
5. SHRI PRADIP KUMAR AMAT, HON’BLE MINISTER, FOREST, ENVIRONMENT & CLIMATE CHANGE, PANCHAYATI RAJ & DW, INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS GANJAM
6. SMT. PRAMILA MALLIK, HON’BLE MINISTER, REVENUE & DISASTER MANAGEMENT BARGARH
7. SMT. USHA DEVI, HON’BLE MINISTER, HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT SAMBALPUR
8. SHRI PRAFULLA KUMAR MALLICK, HON’BLE MINISTER, STEEL & MINES, WORKS KEONJHAR
9. SHRI PRATAP KESHARI DEB, HON’BLE MINISTER, INDUSTRIES, MICRO, SMALL & MEDIUM ENTERPRISES, ENERGY ANGUL
10. SHRI ATANU SABYASACHI NAYAK, HON’BLE MINISTER, FOOD SUPPLIES & CONSUMER WELFARE, CO-OPERATION, HIGHER EDUCATION RAYAGADA
11. SMT. TUKUNI SAHU, HON’BLE MINISTER, WATER RESOURCES, COMMERCE & TRANSPORT JAGATSINGHPUR
12. SHRI ASHOK CHANDRA PANDA, HON’BLE MINISTER, SCIENCE & TECH., PE, SS&EPD BOLANGIR
13. SHRI RAJENDRA DHOLAKIA, HON’BLE MINISTER, PLANNING & CONVERGENCE SUNDARGARH
14. SHRI BIKRAM KESHARI ARUKHA, HON’BLE MINISTER, FINANCE CUTTACK
15. SHRI SUDAM MARNDI, HON’BLE MINISTER, SCHOOL & MASS EDUCATION BALASORE
16. SHRI SARADA PRASAD NAYAK, HON’BLE MINISTER, LABOUR & ESI JHARSUGUDA
17. SHRI ASWINI KUMAR PATRA, HON’BLE MINISTER, TOURISM, ODIA LANGUAGE, LITERATURE & CULTURE, EXCISE MAYURBHANJ
18. SHRI PRITIRANJAN GHARAI, HON’BLE MINISTER, RD, SDTE KALAHANDI
19. SHRI TUSHARKANTI BEHERA, HON’BLE MINISTER,

E & I.T., SPORTS & Y.S., HOME (S)

MALKANGIRI
20. SMT. RITA SAHU, HON’BLE MINISTER, HANDLOOMS, TEXTILES & HANDICRAFTS SONEPUR
21. SMT. BASANTI HEMBRAM, HON’BLE MINISTER, WOMEN & CD AND MISSION SHAKTI DHENKANAL
22. RDC (SD), BERHAMPUR BERHAMPUR
23. RDC(ND), SAMBALPUR ROURKELA
24. COLLECTOR, BHADRAK BHADRAK
25. COLLECTOR, BOUDH BOUDH
26. COLLECTOR, DEOGARH DEOGARH
27. COLLECTOR, GAJAPATI GAJAPATI
28. COLLECTOR, JAJPUR JAJPUR
29. COLLECTOR, KENDRAPARA KENDRAPARA
30. COLLECTOR, KHORDHA KHORDHA
31. COLLECTOR, NUAPADA NUAPADA
32. COLLECTOR, NAWARANGPUR NAWARANGPUR
33. COLLECTOR, NAYAGARH NAYAGARH



Related Articles