Home States Elections 2024: Biju Janata Dal announces candidates for Lok Sabha, Assembly polls in Odisha – N.F Times

Elections 2024: Biju Janata Dal announces candidates for Lok Sabha, Assembly polls in Odisha – N.F Times

0
Elections 2024: Biju Janata Dal announces candidates for Lok Sabha, Assembly polls in Odisha – N.F Times

[ad_1]


Bhubaneswar: Biju Janata Dal (BJD) president Naveen Patnaik today announced the party’s first list of candidates for the upcoming Lok Sabha and Assembly elections in Odisha.

Below are the names of the Lok Sabha seats candidates:

Kalahandi: Lambodar Nial
Sambalpur: Pranab Prakash Das
Sundargarh: Dilip Tirkey
Mayurbhanj: Sudam Marndi
Kendrapada: Ansuman Mohanty
Nabarangpur: Pradeep Majhi
Bhubaneswar: Manmath Routray
Koraput: Kausalya Hikaka
Aska: Ranjita Sahu

Below are the names of Assembly seats candidates: 

Bisam Cuttack: Jagannath Saraka
Gunupur: Raghunath Gamango
Rayagada: Anusaya Majhi
Bargarh: Debesh Acharya
Bijepur: Rita Sahu
Attabira: Snehangini Chhuria
Bhatli: Susant Singh
Jaleswar: Aswini Patra
Basta: Subhasini Jena
Bhandaripokhari: Sanjeeb Mallik
Bhadrak: Prafulla Samal
Basudevpur: Bishnubrata Routray
Dhamnagar: Dr Sanjay Das
Chandabali: Byomokesh Ray
Binjharpur: Pramila Mallik
Dharmashala: Pranab Balabantray
Jajpur: Sujata Sahu
Sukinda: Preetiranjan Gharai
Dhenkanal: Sudhir Ku Samal
Kamakhyanagar: Prafulla Mallik
Parjang: Nrusingha Sahu
Pallahara: Mukesh Pal
Chendipada: Susant Ku Behera
Sonepur: Niranjan Pujari
Loisingha: Nihar Behera
Patnagarh: Saroj Meher
Balangir: Kalikesh Singh Deo
Titlagarh: Tukuni Sahu
Nuapada: Rajendra Dholkia
Umerkote: Nabina Nayak
Jharigam: Ramesh Majhi
Nabarangpur: Kaushalya Pradhani
Dabugam: Manohar Randhari
Lanjigarh: Pradeep Dishari
Junagarh: Dibya Shankar Mishra
Dharmagarh: Pushpendra Singhdeo
Bhawanipatna: Latika Nayak
G Udyagiri: Saluga Pradhan
Kantamal: Mahidhar Rana
Boudh: Pradip Amat
Baramba: Debi Mishra
Banki: Debi Tripathy
Athagarh: Ranendra P Swain
Cuttack Choudwar: Sauvik Biswal
Niali: Pramod Mallik
Cuttack Sadar: Candra Sarathi Behera
Patkura: Arvind Mohapatra
Aul: Pratap Deb
Rajnagar: Dhruva Sahu
Mahakalpada: Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak
Puri: Sunil Mohanty
Brahmagiri: Uma Samantray
Satyabadi: Sanjay Das Burma
Pipli: Rudra Maharathy
Jatni: Bibhuti Balabantray
Ranpur: Satya Pradhan
Daspalla: Ramesh Behera
Nayagarh: Arun Ku Sahoo
Bhanjanagar: Bikram Arukha
Polsara: Srikant Sahu
Kabisuryanagar: Latika Pradhan
Chhatrapur: Subash Behera
Soroda: Sanghamitra Swain
Hinjili: Naveen Patnaik
Gopalpur: Bikram Panda
Digapahandi: Biplab Patro
Chikiti: Chinmayananda Srirup Deb
Kotpad: Chandrasekhar Majhi
Koraput: Raghuram Podal
Malkangiri: Manas Madkami
Ghasipura: Badri Patra
Patna: Jagannath Nayak




[ad_2]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here