Sunday, July 21, 2024

President approves 76 Gallantry awards, including nine posthumous for Armed Forces & CAPF personnel – N.F Times


SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
  1.  
IC-64244P LIEUTENANT COLONEL YOGESH KUMAR SATI, 523 INTELLIGENCE AND FIELD SECURITY UNIT ARMY
  1.  
IC-71048X LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHRUV RAJAN, THE GRENADIERS, 29TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-74633H MAJOR ABHIMANYU REPSWAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-75393H MAJOR NEIKHOTSO SECU ANGAMI, 3RD BATTALION, THE 8TH GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-76219H MAJOR VIKAS GIRI, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-77779F MAJOR ABHISHEK TYAGI, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-78013K MAJOR BORAWAKE APOORV SUHAS, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-78151L MAJOR AASHISH DHONCHAK, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-78779N MAJOR NAVDEEP GOSWAMI, 6TH BATTALION, THE JAT REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
IC-79029F MAJOR RISHABH NEGI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-80202M MAJOR SANJAY SINGH JAMWAL, 4TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
  1.  
IC-80568K MAJOR ABHISHEK KATOCH, 5TH BATTALION, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
IC-81592M MAJOR SAURABH KUMAR, 15TH BATTALION, THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
IC-81775H MAJOR RANJIT KUMAR, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS , 50TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-83008H MAJOR SANTOSH KUMAR, 11 GORKHA RIFLES, 1 SIKKIM SCOUTS BATTALION ARMY
  1.  
IC-83108N MAJOR RISHABH KUMAR NASHINE, 9TH BATTALION, THE DOGRA REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
IC-85077X MAJOR RONISH KUMAR, 19TH BATTALION, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
SC-00943Y MAJOR DHUMAL ROHAN SHAHAJI, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
SS-46282H MAJOR MAANAS NARLA, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 30 (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT ARMY
  1.  
SS-46286Y MAJOR JAIVEER YADAV, 2ND BATTALION, THE BIHAR REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
SS-48532X MAJOR THAKRE AKASH ASHOK, 61 ENGINEER REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
SS-48926W MAJOR VIKAS LAMBA, 12TH BATTALION, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
IC-82947Y CAPTAIN AAYUSH CHAUHAN, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
IC-85483X CAPTAIN SAURABH GUPTA, 12TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT(SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
  1.  
SS-50195M CAPTAIN CHETAN SINGH, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 34TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
JC-247925L RISALDAR SANJAY KUMAR, 55 ARMOURED REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
JC-551984N NAIB SUBEDAR DIPTI KUMAR HAZWARI, 5TH BATTALION, THE ASSAM REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
3202898H HAVILDAR MANOJ KUMAR, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
4008286N HAVILDAR ARUN KUMAR, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
4193965P HAVILDAR RANVEER SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
4199936W HAVILDAR PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH, 15TH BATTALION, THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
13630562K NAIK SOVINDRA KUMAR, 12TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
  1.  
18005135A NAIK DHARMVIR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
19002538L NAIK HARDEEP SINGH, 24TH BATTALION, THE SIKH REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
2706631X NAIK MUNISH KUMAR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
3012008F NAIK SATYENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
3012377Y NAIK KHEMCHAND, 5TH BATTALION, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
4486359P NAIK HARJINDER SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
9114169H NAIK RAFIQ AHMAD MIR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
20004865Y LANCE NAIK ABHISHEK, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
3018169A LANCE NAIK SANWRA CHOUDHARY, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
20007762L SEPOY YASHWANT SINGH, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
2518207X SEPOY AKASHDEEP SINGH, 18TH BATTALION, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT ARMY
  1.  
3016460N SEPOY SATERAM, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
3018182K SEPOY LAKSHMI NARAYAN ADHANA, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
3018252X SEPOY DHAN SINGH GURJAR, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
3211310X SEPOY VIKASH, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
12975042N RIFLEMAN SHAHEEN HUSAIN GANIE, 162 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) ARMY
  1.  
15511217Y SOWAR RAVI SHARMA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
16123961L SAPPER VISHAL YADAV, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
2713315F GRENADIER SALIM KHAN, THE GRENADIERS, 29TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
  1.  
15251500W GUNNER RAMALINGAM K, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY


Related Articles